Privacy Policy

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the company is set out below.

Name

Sainsel

Social denomination

Sainsel Sistemas Navales, S.A.U., S.M.E.

NIF/CIF

A41513581

Registered Office

Avda. de Castilla 2. Edif. Dublin, 1ª planta - Parque Empresarial San Fernando, 28830, San Fernando de Henares, Madrid

Registration data in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid

Tomo 24.339, Libro 0, Folio 75, sección 8, Hoja M-437685, inscripción 2

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the company is set out below.

Name

Sainsel

Social denomination

Sainsel Sistemas Navales, S.A.U., S.M.E.

NIF/CIF

A41513581

Registered Office

Avda. de Castilla 2. Edif. Dublin, 1ª planta - Parque Empresarial San Fernando, 28830, San Fernando de Henares, Madrid

Registration data in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid

Tomo 24.339, Libro 0, Folio 75, sección 8, Hoja M-437685, inscripción 2

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

SAINSEL SISTEMAS NAVALES, S.A.U., S.M.E.

A41513581

Avda. de Castilla 2  Edif. Dublin, 1ª planta  – Parque Empresarial San Fernando, 28830, San Fernando de Henares, Madrid

916781550

info@sainsel.es

What kind of data do we have about you and how did we obtain it?

The categories of personal data we process about employees are:

  1. Identification data
  2. Postal or electronic addresses
  3. Economic data
  4. The following categories of special data are processed: health
  5. Biometric data, if applicable.

We have obtained all the aforementioned data directly from you by submitting a contractual proposal, or by signing an employment/professional/collaboration contract. It will be your obligation to provide us with the updated data in case of modification.

For what purpose do we treat your data?

We treat the data provided by interested persons in order to manage the relationship that unites us, as well as carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our employees.

  • Sending the information requested through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
  • Provide both potential customers and our customers, offers of products and services of interest,
  • Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and/or suppliers,
  • Carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized quality of service, etc.
  • Employee labor management.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data relating to natural persons linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that we collect through the different contact forms and/or information collection will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal retention periods according to the matter.

The data of workers will be kept as long as the employment relationship is maintained and in any case, according to what the labor legislation prescribes for this purpose.

In any case, we will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to questions that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and comply with the requirements required by applicable legislation.

This means that we may retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have ceased to be an employee of us. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

We will not transfer your personal data to any third-party company that intends to use them in its direct marketing actions, except in the event that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent Authorities in those cases in which we are legally required or in cases in which, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process. ; to answer any claim or legal demand; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the general public.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, the company is solely responsible for its treatment and custody.

Yes, we will provide your personal data to third parties (eg Internet service providers that help us administer our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as we do in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure. , and also to only use the information following specific instructions of the company.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.

What are your rights as an interested party?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal data that concerns them.

Specifically, interested persons may request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive it in a common format and mechanical reading if the treatment is carried out by electronic means (portability right).

Likewise, interested persons may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to oppose the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact data of the person in charge, attaching a copy of his ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send commercial information if you have so informed us.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

SAINSEL SISTEMAS NAVALES, S.A.U., S.M.E.

A41513581

Avda. de Castilla 2  Edif. Dublin, 1ª planta  – Parque Empresarial San Fernando, 28830, San Fernando de Henares, Madrid

916781550

pvalero@sainsel.es

What kind of data do we have about you and how did we obtain it?

The categories of personal data we process about employees are:

  1. Identification data
  2. Postal or electronic addresses
  3. Economic data
  4. The following categories of special data are processed: health
  5. Biometric data, if applicable.

We have obtained all the aforementioned data directly from you by submitting a contractual proposal, or by signing an employment/professional/collaboration contract. It will be your obligation to provide us with the updated data in case of modification.

For what purpose do we treat your data?

We treat the data provided by interested persons in order to manage the relationship that unites us, as well as carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our employees.

  • Sending the information requested through the contact form on our website or any other means of contact with our company,
  • Provide both potential customers and our customers, offers of products and services of interest,
  • Carry out the administrative, fiscal and accounting management of our clients and/or suppliers,
  • Carry out satisfaction surveys, market studies, etc. in order to be able to offer you the most suitable offers and an optimized quality of service, etc.
  • Employee labor management.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data relating to natural persons linked to potential customers, customers and suppliers that we collect through the different contact forms and/or information collection will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal retention periods according to the matter.

The data of workers will be kept as long as the employment relationship is maintained and in any case, according to what the labor legislation prescribes for this purpose.

In any case, we will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to questions that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and comply with the requirements required by applicable legislation.

This means that we may retain your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have ceased to be an employee of us. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all our systems.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

Depending on the type of data processing, the legal basis is as follows:

TREATMENT LEGITIMATION BASIS
Accounting Management: billing management with clients and/or suppliers Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties.
Tax management: application of withholdings, bonuses, etc. Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties; Compliance with legal obligations.
Administrative management: logistics management, warehouse, customer deliveries, receipt of goods, etc. Maintenance, development and control of the contractual relationship between the parties.
Marketing: Commercial actions on our products or services aimed at our customers or those people who have requested information regarding our products and services in the past, including conducting satisfaction surveys for our customers.

 

Free and unequivocal consent of the interested party (potential clients), we state that the withdrawal of this consent in no case can condition the execution of the contract between the parties; legitimate interest of the company on the promotion and commercialization of products or services similar to those obtained or requested by interested persons in the past.
If you are an employee, for Labor Management: administrative, accounting and tax management of employees.

Management of the working day record: start and end time of the day, as well as overtime.

 

Execution of an employment contract. Legal compliance

In the event that you do not provide your personal data, you will not be able to execute your contract, comply with legal obligations or those derived from public authorities.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

We will not transfer your personal data to any third-party company that intends to use them in its direct marketing actions, except in the event that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can provide your personal data to Public Administration bodies and competent Authorities in those cases in which we are legally required or in cases in which, acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process. ; to answer any claim or legal demand; or to protect the rights of the company or its customers and the general public.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties, the company is solely responsible for its treatment and custody.

Yes, we will provide your personal data to third parties (eg Internet service providers that help us administer our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, agencies and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as we do in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, they will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure. , and also to only use the information following specific instructions of the company.

Data transfers to third countries?

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.

What are your rights as an interested party?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal data that concerns them.

Specifically, interested persons may request the right of access to their personal data, as well as receive it in a common format and mechanical reading if the treatment is carried out by electronic means (portability right).

Likewise, interested persons may request the right to rectify inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In addition, in certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, or in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right to oppose the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

Likewise, we inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consents granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing to us using the contact data of the person in charge, attaching a copy of his ID.

You will also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we undertake not to send commercial information if you have so informed us.

Let's talk!

Get in touch and let’s make agile engineering work, together.

Do you have a project, a proposal to partner with us or just an idea? Contact us.

New Business

Careers